Names of newly elected senators in February 25 general election

ABIA

 

1. Orji Uzor Kalu, APC/North

 

2. Enyinnaya Abaribe, APGA/South……..Continue Reading

 

3. Darlington Nwokocha, LP/Central

 

1. Iya Abbas, PDP/Central

 

2. Binos Yareo, PDP/South

 

3. Sen. Philip Abbo, APC/North

 

Akwa Ibom

 

1. Godswill Akpabio, APC/Northwest

 

2. Aniekan Bassey PDP/Northeast

 

3. Dr. Ekong Sampson PDP/South

 

ANAMBRA

 

1. Victor Umeh, LP/Central

 

2. Tony Nwoye, LP/North

 

3. Senator Ifeanyi Ubah, South/ YPP

 

BAUCHI

 

1. Shehu Buba, South/APC

 

2. Abdul Ningi, PDP/Central

 

3. Kaila Dahuwa Samiala, PDP/North

 

BAYELSA

 

 

1. Sen Henry Seriake Dickson, PDP/West

 

2. Chief Benson Agadaga, PDP/East

 

3. Bayelsa, inconclusive

 

BENUE

 

1. Emmanuel Udende, APC/East

 

2. Titus Zam, APC/West

 

3. Patrick Abba Morro, PDP/ South

 

BORNO

 

1. Ali Ndume, APC/South

 

2. ******

 

CROSS RIVER

 

1. Senator Jarigbe Agom Jarigbe, PDP/North

 

2. Williams Eteng Jonah, APC/Central

 

3. Asuquo Ekpenyong Jnr, APC/South

 

DELTA

 

1. Ned Nwoko, PDP/North

 

2. Ede Dafinone, APC/ Central

 

3. Thomas Joel Onowakpo, APC/South.

 

EBONYI

 

1. Peter Onyekachi Nwebonyi APC/North

 

2. Ken Eze, APC/Central

 

3. David Umahi APC/South

 

EDO

 

1. Adams Oshiomhole, APC/North

 

2. Monday Okpebholo, APC/Central

 

3. Neda Imasuen, LP/South

 

EKITI

 

1. Cyril Fasuyi, APC/North

 

2. Bamidele Opeyemi, APC/Central

 

3. Yemi Adaramodu APC/South:

 

Enugu

 

1. Chief Okey Ezea, LP/North

See also  27-year-old Woman Jailed For Human Trafficking In Osun

 

2. Chief Osita Ngwu, PDP/West

 

3. Enugu East… To be held on March 11

 

FCT- ABUJA

 

Heeba Ireti Kingibe LP

 

GOMBE

 

1. Mohammed Danjuma Goje, APC/Central

 

2. Ibrahim Hassan Dankwambo, PDP/North

 

3. Anthony Siyaku Yaro, PDP/South

 

IMO

 

1. Osita Izunaso, APC/West

 

2. …

 

3. ….

 

JIGAWA

 

1. Babangida Husaini, APC/Northwest

 

2. Amb. Ahmed Abdul Hamid, APC/Northeast

 

3. Mustapha Khabib, PDP/Central

 

KADUNA

 

See the Full Clip Here

1. Lawal Adamu Usman, PDP/Central

 

2. Sunday Katung, PDP/South

 

3. Khalid Ibrahim, PDP/North

 

KANO

 

1. Barau Jibrin APC/ North

 

2. Sen Ibrahim Shekarau, NNPP/Central

 

3. Abdurrahman Kawu Sumaila, NNPP/South

 

KATSINA

 

1. Abdulaziz Yar’adua APC/Central

 

2. Nasir Zangon-Daura/APC/North

 

3. Muntari Dandutse, APC/South

 

KEBBI

 

1. Sen. Adamu Aliero,PDP/Central

 

2. Alhaji Garba Musa Maidoki, PDP/South

 

3. Kebbi North: Inconclusive

 

KOGI

 

1. Senator Jibrin Isah Echocho, APC/East

 

2. Abubakar Sadiku-Ohere, APC/Central

 

3. Sunday Karimi, APC/West

 

KWARA

 

1. Senator Oyetola Ashiru, APC/South,

 

2. Mallam Saliu Mustapha, APC/Central

 

3. Senator Umar Sadiq, APC/ North

 

LAGOS

 

1. Idiat Adebule, APC/ West

 

2. Wasiu Eshinlokun-Sanni, APC/ Central

 

3. Tokunbo Abiru, APC/East

 

NASARAWA

 

1. Aliyu Ahmed Wadada, West/SDP

 

2. Senator Godiya Akwashiki North/SDP

 

 

3. Mohammed Ogoshi Onawo South/PDP

 

NIGER

 

1. Peter Ndalikali, PDP/South

 

2. Senator Sani Musa, APC/East

 

3. Alhaji Abubakar Sani Bello , APC/North

See also  JUST IN: Prominent Nigerian Chief, Fidipote Of Ijebuland Is Dead

 

ONDO

 

1. Jimoh Ibrahim, APC/ South

 

2. Pastor Jide Ipinsagba, APC/North

 

3. Adeniyi Adegbonmire, APC/ Central

 

OGUN

 

1. Otunba Gbenga Daniel, APC/North

 

2. Sen. Solomon Olamilekan Adeola, APC/West

 

3. Shuaibu Afolabi Salisu, APC/Central

 

OSUN

 

1. Olubiyi Fadeyi, PDP/Central

 

2. Francis Fadahunsi, PDP/ East,

 

3. Adelere Oyewumi, PDP/ West

 

OYO

 

1. Yinus Akintunde, Central/APC

 

2. Sharafadeen Alli, South/APC

 

3. Fatai Buhari

 

PLATEAU

 

1. Simon Mwadkwon, PDP/North

 

 

2. (AVM) Napoleon Bali, PDP/South

 

3. ….

 

SOKOTO

 

The three senatorial seats are inclusive

 

TARABA

 

1. Senator Shuaibu Isa Lau, PDP/North

 

2. David Jimkuta, APC/South

 

3. Taraba Central- pending

 

YOBE

 

1. Ahmad Lawan, APC/North

 

2. Ibrahim Gaidam, APC/East

 

3. Yobe South, inconclusive

 

ZAMFARA

 

1. Abdulaziz Yari, APC/West

 

2. Senator Sahabi Yau, APC/North.

 

A.I

Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com